• Description

Introduction:

GEP-TG Frame is designed by GEPRC team,It is very light and compact,The weight of frame just only 11g,It is very suitable for indoor flight,The overall enclosure structure design is used to enclose propellers,The Fantastic enclosure structure not only providing security to people But also Reducing the risk of crash,The powerful flight with sense of stable control allows pilots get wonderful experience.

GEP-TG Frame Product specifications:

  • Brand:GEPRC
  • Item:GEP-TG Frame
  • Motor to Motor:79mm
  • Camera Size:14~19mm
  • Propeller Size: Gemfan 1635 1.6inch
  • The Hole size of FC :25.5mmx25.5mm
  • The Hole size of Motors: 9mm cross (suit for1102,1103 etc)
  • Weight:11g

GEP-TG Frame include:

  • 1 x Canopy Black
  • 1 x Bottom plate Black
  • 8 x (M1.4*5)Round head screws black
  • 5 x (M2)Shock circular pad black
  • 2 x (M2*4)Shock circular pad black
  • 2 x (M2*18)Nylon crosshead nut
  • 4 x (M1.4*10)Countersunk crosshead screws black
  • 4 x (M2)Nylon Screws black
  • 2 x (M2*5)YFS screws black
  • 16 x (M2*4)Stainless steel Round head screws
  • 4 x (1.4*5)crosshead nut
  • 1 x (14mmx19mm)Mount of camera white
      Description

      Introduction:

      GEP-TG Frame is designed by GEPRC team,It is very light and compact,The weight of frame just only 11g,It is very suitable for indoor flight,The overall enclosure structure design is used to enclose propellers,The Fantastic enclosure structure not only providing security to people But also Reducing the risk of crash,The powerful flight with sense of stable control allows pilots get wonderful experience.

      GEP-TG Frame Product specifications:

      • Brand:GEPRC
      • Item:GEP-TG Frame
      • Motor to Motor:79mm
      • Camera Size:14~19mm
      • Propeller Size: Gemfan 1635 1.6inch
      • The Hole size of FC :25.5mmx25.5mm
      • The Hole size of Motors: 9mm cross (suit for1102,1103 etc)
      • Weight:11g

      GEP-TG Frame include:

      • 1 x Canopy Black
      • 1 x Bottom plate Black
      • 8 x (M1.4*5)Round head screws black
      • 5 x (M2)Shock circular pad black
      • 2 x (M2*4)Shock circular pad black
      • 2 x (M2*18)Nylon crosshead nut
      • 4 x (M1.4*10)Countersunk crosshead screws black
      • 4 x (M2)Nylon Screws black
      • 2 x (M2*5)YFS screws black
      • 16 x (M2*4)Stainless steel Round head screws
      • 4 x (1.4*5)crosshead nut
      • 1 x (14mmx19mm)Mount of camera white

          Customer Reviews

          Based on 2 reviews
          100%
          (2)
          0%
          (0)
          0%
          (0)
          0%
          (0)
          0%
          (0)
          M
          Michael Engelhardt
          perfect fit.

          Thank you guys for the speedy delivery. Everything works just as advertised! 5 stars!!

          K
          Keith
          What I wanted

          Frame is exactly what I expected it to be. This will be for a 2S HD analog build. The motor mounts are for four screws not 3. Easy to work with. Let's see how it flies.