• Description

HGLRC Sector V3 HD  5", 6",7" FPV Freestyle Frame Kit

The HGLRC Sector 5/6/7 V3 Freestyle Frame comes in three different sizes: 5", 6", and 7". It features no props in view, so you can enjoy a clear view when flying and you can adjust the camera mount from 25°, 30°, 35° to 40° to suit your needs. Compatible with 5.8G VTX and DJI & Caddx Digital FPV System

Features

No Props in view

  • No more props in view with the V3. Enjoy the clear view of flying!

Adjustable camera mount angle

  • Adjust the angle of the camera mount from 25°, 30°, 35° to 40° to suit your needs.

Capacitor slot to hide the capacitor for a neater look

  • Cannot find the capacitor in the drone? it is "hidden" somewhere 
  • Flight control installation damping system
  • GoPro Universal Mount
  • GoPro fixed bracket
  • GoPro Mount
  • GoPro lens protector
  • Motor protector Mount
  • T shaped antenna Mount
  • GPS Mount
  • SMA antenna Mount
  • DJI ANT Antenna Mount
  • Base plate protector Mount
  • DJI Air Unit Mount
  • DJI FPV camera lens protector
  • Power cord fixed Mount
  • Capacitor mounting slots

Specifications

  • Type:5" frame
  • Wheelbase:218mm
  • Support for propellers: up to 5.5 inches
  • Overall size:172.5 * 136.7mm
  • Weight:124.2g (excluding TPU)
  • Wheelbase:
    • 6” / 260mm
    • 7” / 290mm

Recommended Parts:( Not Included )

  • Flight Controller: Kiss/F4/F7 FC
  • Motor: FD2207/FD2306/FD2408
  • ESC: 35A-65A
  • Camera: 19x19/22x22mm size
  • Propeller: Sector 5 - 5 ~ 5.5 Inch
  • Battery:4S 1500mAh ~ 6S 1600mAh

Includes

  • 1x 2mm top plate
  • 1x 2mm bottom plate
  • 1x 2mm middle plate
  • 4x 5mm arm
  • 2x 2mm side plate
  • 2x M3*32mm black aluminum column
  • 6x M3*25mm black aluminum column
  • 3x M3*23mm black aluminum column
  • 5x round head screw M3*25
  • 4x round head screw M3*16
  • 4x round head screw M3*12
  • 12x round head screw M3*8
  • 2x round head screw M3*6
  • 1x round head screw M2*30
  • 4x round head screw M2*25
  • 4x round head screw M2*12
  • 2x round head screw M2*6
  • 2x round head screw M2*4
  • 4x M2*5 black nylon column
  • 6x M3 Self-tightening nut
  • 10x M2 Self-tightening nut
  • 4x antenna protection tube
  • 12x M3*6.6 shock absorber ball
  • 8x M2*6 shock absorber ball
  • 2x Battery cable tie 20x200mm
  • 2x Battery cable tie 20x250mm
  • 1x Battery Anti-slip tape
  • 1x Gopro Universal Mount
  • 1x GoPro fixed bracket
  • 1x Motor protector Mount
  • 1x T shaped antenna Mount
  • 1x GPS Mount
  • 1x SMA Antenna Mount
  • 1x Base plate protector
  • 1x DJI Air Unit Mount
  • 1x DJI FPV camera lens protector
  • 1x DJI ANT Antenna Mount
  • 1x Power cord fixed Mount
  • 1x 20 to 30 mounting adapter
Description

HGLRC Sector V3 HD  5", 6",7" FPV Freestyle Frame Kit

The HGLRC Sector 5/6/7 V3 Freestyle Frame comes in three different sizes: 5", 6", and 7". It features no props in view, so you can enjoy a clear view when flying and you can adjust the camera mount from 25°, 30°, 35° to 40° to suit your needs. Compatible with 5.8G VTX and DJI & Caddx Digital FPV System

Features

No Props in view

  • No more props in view with the V3. Enjoy the clear view of flying!

Adjustable camera mount angle

  • Adjust the angle of the camera mount from 25°, 30°, 35° to 40° to suit your needs.

Capacitor slot to hide the capacitor for a neater look

  • Cannot find the capacitor in the drone? it is "hidden" somewhere 
  • Flight control installation damping system
  • GoPro Universal Mount
  • GoPro fixed bracket
  • GoPro Mount
  • GoPro lens protector
  • Motor protector Mount
  • T shaped antenna Mount
  • GPS Mount
  • SMA antenna Mount
  • DJI ANT Antenna Mount
  • Base plate protector Mount
  • DJI Air Unit Mount
  • DJI FPV camera lens protector
  • Power cord fixed Mount
  • Capacitor mounting slots

Specifications

  • Type:5" frame
  • Wheelbase:218mm
  • Support for propellers: up to 5.5 inches
  • Overall size:172.5 * 136.7mm
  • Weight:124.2g (excluding TPU)
  • Wheelbase:
    • 6” / 260mm
    • 7” / 290mm

Recommended Parts:( Not Included )

  • Flight Controller: Kiss/F4/F7 FC
  • Motor: FD2207/FD2306/FD2408
  • ESC: 35A-65A
  • Camera: 19x19/22x22mm size
  • Propeller: Sector 5 - 5 ~ 5.5 Inch
  • Battery:4S 1500mAh ~ 6S 1600mAh

Includes

  • 1x 2mm top plate
  • 1x 2mm bottom plate
  • 1x 2mm middle plate
  • 4x 5mm arm
  • 2x 2mm side plate
  • 2x M3*32mm black aluminum column
  • 6x M3*25mm black aluminum column
  • 3x M3*23mm black aluminum column
  • 5x round head screw M3*25
  • 4x round head screw M3*16
  • 4x round head screw M3*12
  • 12x round head screw M3*8
  • 2x round head screw M3*6
  • 1x round head screw M2*30
  • 4x round head screw M2*25
  • 4x round head screw M2*12
  • 2x round head screw M2*6
  • 2x round head screw M2*4
  • 4x M2*5 black nylon column
  • 6x M3 Self-tightening nut
  • 10x M2 Self-tightening nut
  • 4x antenna protection tube
  • 12x M3*6.6 shock absorber ball
  • 8x M2*6 shock absorber ball
  • 2x Battery cable tie 20x200mm
  • 2x Battery cable tie 20x250mm
  • 1x Battery Anti-slip tape
  • 1x Gopro Universal Mount
  • 1x GoPro fixed bracket
  • 1x Motor protector Mount
  • 1x T shaped antenna Mount
  • 1x GPS Mount
  • 1x SMA Antenna Mount
  • 1x Base plate protector
  • 1x DJI Air Unit Mount
  • 1x DJI FPV camera lens protector
  • 1x DJI ANT Antenna Mount
  • 1x Power cord fixed Mount
  • 1x 20 to 30 mounting adapter

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)