• Description

The SOURCE ONE is a wide-stance X configuration frame, popular for freestyle or free-range acrobatic flying. It is built to withstand harsh crashes and abuse. It fits and protects all the classic FPV components and is optimized for light weight. The SOURCE ONE is a perfect everyday workhorse for casual FPV flying and competitive freestyle.

 

    TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS: 

    • Wheelbase 5": 226mm
    • Wheelbase 7": 318mm
    • Top Plate: 2mm
    • Middle plate: 3mm
    • Bottom Plate: 2mm
    • Camera Mounting Plate: 2mm
    • Standoff height: 30mm
    • Arm thickness 5": 4mm
    • Arm thickness 7": 6mm
    • Stack Mounting: 30.5 × 30.5mm & 20 x 20
    • Weight 5": 99.5g

    HARDWARE:

    • 24x M3x10 allen screw
    • 4x M3x14 allen screw
    • 8X OD 5mm M3 30mm standoff
    • 6x M3 press insert nut

    PACKAGE INCLUDES:

    • 1x Frame (Top, Bottom. Brace and 2x Camera plate, 4x Arms)
    • 1x Screw & Standoff set

    Spare Parts (Purchased Separately)

          Description

          The SOURCE ONE is a wide-stance X configuration frame, popular for freestyle or free-range acrobatic flying. It is built to withstand harsh crashes and abuse. It fits and protects all the classic FPV components and is optimized for light weight. The SOURCE ONE is a perfect everyday workhorse for casual FPV flying and competitive freestyle.

           

            TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS: 

            • Wheelbase 5": 226mm
            • Wheelbase 7": 318mm
            • Top Plate: 2mm
            • Middle plate: 3mm
            • Bottom Plate: 2mm
            • Camera Mounting Plate: 2mm
            • Standoff height: 30mm
            • Arm thickness 5": 4mm
            • Arm thickness 7": 6mm
            • Stack Mounting: 30.5 × 30.5mm & 20 x 20
            • Weight 5": 99.5g

            HARDWARE:

            • 24x M3x10 allen screw
            • 4x M3x14 allen screw
            • 8X OD 5mm M3 30mm standoff
            • 6x M3 press insert nut

            PACKAGE INCLUDES:

            • 1x Frame (Top, Bottom. Brace and 2x Camera plate, 4x Arms)
            • 1x Screw & Standoff set

            Spare Parts (Purchased Separately)

                  Customer Reviews

                  No reviews yet
                  0%
                  (0)
                  0%
                  (0)
                  0%
                  (0)
                  0%
                  (0)
                  0%
                  (0)