• Description

Overview

Do you need spare parts for your NewBeeDrone VIM V2 frame? We've got you covered with anything that you need to get back in the air.

Carbon Fiber Parts


  • Body: Top Plate& Bottom Plate with Battery pad
  • Side Camera Plate
  • Side Body Plate
  • 3inch Arm set includes front and rear arm
  • 4inch Arm set includes front and rear arm
  • 5inch Arm set includes front and rear arm

Hardware parts


  • Standoff M3 15mm x4
  • Standoff M3 8mm x4
  • Standoff M2 20mm X4
  • Screw M3 6mm X4
  • Screw M3 16mm X4
  • Screw M2 8mm X8
  • Screw M2 5mm X6


3D Printed Parts

  • Antenna mount x2 
  • Crossfire antenna mount X2
Description

Overview

Do you need spare parts for your NewBeeDrone VIM V2 frame? We've got you covered with anything that you need to get back in the air.

Carbon Fiber Parts


  • Body: Top Plate& Bottom Plate with Battery pad
  • Side Camera Plate
  • Side Body Plate
  • 3inch Arm set includes front and rear arm
  • 4inch Arm set includes front and rear arm
  • 5inch Arm set includes front and rear arm

Hardware parts


  • Standoff M3 15mm x4
  • Standoff M3 8mm x4
  • Standoff M2 20mm X4
  • Screw M3 6mm X4
  • Screw M3 16mm X4
  • Screw M2 8mm X8
  • Screw M2 5mm X6


3D Printed Parts

  • Antenna mount x2 
  • Crossfire antenna mount X2

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
J
Jerry Lee
5 star

The Vim has become one of my favorites. Nice to have easily available spare parts. Newbeedrone is always 5 star