• Description

We carry every spare part and accessory for the Super G. Click here to shop!

We also carry the Project399 Super G Plus 7". Click here to shop.

Note: to run DJI, you may want to purchase the Super G HD conversion top plate. If you are going to use an Air Unit, we suggest purchasing an extra antenna mount and using a TBS pigtail.

Project399 introduces the last FPV freestyle frame you'll ever want. The Super G is built with 6mm carbon fiber arms, and 2mm carbon fiber body. Flight control isolation grommets and a rigid frame allow for the smoothest videos for those cinematic and long range flights.

This is just the beginning of the journey for Project399. Start at the basics with a 5.5" capable freestyle frame, then the sky is the limit!

In Package:

  • 1x Top Plate
  • 2x Mid Plate
  • 4x 6mm Arm
  • 17x M3x8mm Steel Screw
  • 9x M3x14mm Steel Screw
  • 4x M3x20mm Steel Screw
  • 9x M3 Steel Locknut
  • 4x M3 Aluminum Locknut
  • 5x 20mm Aluminum Standoff
  • 5x 28mm Aluminum Standoff
  • 4x Flight Control Isolation Grommet
  • 1x Micro FPV Camera Mount
  • 1x Unify Style VTX  Mount

Weight: 125g w/ all steel hardware

Designed to be used with micro sized FPV cameras, files for mini size cameras are also available 

Basic Assembly Manual (PDF) 

Super G 3D Downloads

Description

We carry every spare part and accessory for the Super G. Click here to shop!

We also carry the Project399 Super G Plus 7". Click here to shop.

Note: to run DJI, you may want to purchase the Super G HD conversion top plate. If you are going to use an Air Unit, we suggest purchasing an extra antenna mount and using a TBS pigtail.

Project399 introduces the last FPV freestyle frame you'll ever want. The Super G is built with 6mm carbon fiber arms, and 2mm carbon fiber body. Flight control isolation grommets and a rigid frame allow for the smoothest videos for those cinematic and long range flights.

This is just the beginning of the journey for Project399. Start at the basics with a 5.5" capable freestyle frame, then the sky is the limit!

In Package:

  • 1x Top Plate
  • 2x Mid Plate
  • 4x 6mm Arm
  • 17x M3x8mm Steel Screw
  • 9x M3x14mm Steel Screw
  • 4x M3x20mm Steel Screw
  • 9x M3 Steel Locknut
  • 4x M3 Aluminum Locknut
  • 5x 20mm Aluminum Standoff
  • 5x 28mm Aluminum Standoff
  • 4x Flight Control Isolation Grommet
  • 1x Micro FPV Camera Mount
  • 1x Unify Style VTX  Mount

Weight: 125g w/ all steel hardware

Designed to be used with micro sized FPV cameras, files for mini size cameras are also available 

Basic Assembly Manual (PDF) 

Super G 3D Downloads

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
M
Mathieu Alain
GOOD JOB PROJECT399 AWESOME FRAME

Great frame, easy to build, full of possibilities, ... I LOVE IT

K
KameranFpv
399 is fire

399 is fire can’t complain too many options